Shawn Yu503-515-4499Shawn's ListingsReviewsContactOpen House!YouTubeBlogs한국어

Listing

‹ Back to search results

For sale · ACT – Active

3 bd • 2.5 ba • 2,387 sq ft

4012 NE 188TH CIR, Vancouver, WA 98686

Save
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2.5
Building Area
2,387 sq ft
Price/Sq Ft
$295/sq ft
Year Built
2027
Garage
3 spaces · Attached
County
Clark
Annual Tax
$472 (2026)
HOA
$39 / monthly
Days on Market
21 days
Open House
None scheduled

Monthly payment

$4,543 per month

  • Principal & interest$4,318
  • Property taxes$39
  • HOA dues$39
  • Home insurance$147
  • Utilities
Down payment10% ($70,400)
Home price$704,000
Loan details30-yr fixed, 7.24%

10% down · 30-year fixed · 7.24% rate · 7.341% APR (est.)

Rate: Freddie Mac weekly average, as of 10/29/2026. Estimate by Shawn Realty, not RMLS data.

Description

*Incentives Available Through Preferred Lender * New Construction * Popular Single-Level * 3-Car Garage* Welcome Home to Ramble Creek, a brand-new, peaceful, community in a beautiful wooded setting surrounded by tall trees with parks, three playgrounds, a dog park, and a creek, all within easy access to I-5, I-205 & the WSU Campus! This brand new Deschutes floorplan is a 3-bedroom home featuring a low-maintenance design contained to a single level with 12-foot cathedral ceilings with many windows that offer amazing natural light in the great room with its gas fireplace. An open-concept floorplan, the kitchen has a large island with storage space below on both sides and a nice sized pantry, with the dining room area leading to a patio and grass landscaped backyard that is ideal for private relaxation or entertaining - take your pick! Two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom are located off the entry, while the luxurious owner’s suite is tucked into the private rear corner, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in-closet. A 3-car garage offers additional storage space! *HOME INCLUDES* washer, dryer, refrigerator, air conditioning, blinds on most windows, low maintenance landscaping with sprinklers in the front & back yards, and each are solar ready, electric car ready & fiber internet ready. Renderings & sample photos are artist conceptions and/or of a similar home and for illustrative purposes only. Prices, dimensions finishes and features may vary and are subject to change. Taxes not yet assessed. Deschutes floorplan at Homesite 407. Estimated completion: Feb 2027 *Incentives Available Through Preferred Lender* ***For Open House, register at the Welcome Home Center at 4103 NE 188th Circle and then be personally escorted to the home!***

Facts & Features

Property TypeResidential
Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Total Baths2.5
Full Baths2
Partial Baths1
Building Area (sq ft)2387
Lot Size (acres)0.16
Lot Size (sq ft)6969
Year Built2027
Garage Spaces3
CountyClark
SubdivisionRAMBLE CREEK
Elementary SchoolDaybreak
Middle SchoolDaybreak
High SchoolPrairie
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
CoolingCentral Air, Heat Pump
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Quartz, Solid Surface Countertop, Stainless Steel Appliance
Interior FeaturesGarage Door Opener, High Ceilings, Laundry, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Luxury Vinyl Tile, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Washer/Dryer
Exterior FeaturesFenced, Patio, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
BasementCrawl Space
Style1 Story, Craftsman
RoofComposition
Fireplaces1
ViewYes
ParkingDriveway, EV Ready
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic Water
Association Fee$39
Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
Annual Taxes$472
Tax Year2026
Original List Price$704,000
RMLS #574889468

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors (not RMLS data).

Listed by Ken Chin • Lennar Sales Corp

Listing updated: Oct 14, 2026 at 3:23pm

Source: RMLS #574889468

The content relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the IDX program of the RMLS of Portland, Oregon. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Shawn Realty are marked with the RMLS logo, and detailed information about these properties includes the name of the listing brokers. Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon.

All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

This content last updated on 10/30/2026 20:00. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by RMLS.

Ask Shawn Yu about this home

Shawn Yu, Shawn Realty · 503-515-4499

Shawn Yu (Shawn Realty) is not the listing agent for this home.

Terms & Privacy

Call 503-515-4499 Text me