Shawn Yu503-515-4499Shawn's ListingsReviewsContactOpen House!YouTubeBlogs한국어

Listing

‹ Back to search results

For sale · ACT – Active

2 bd • 2.5 ba • 888 sq ft

2327 N LOMBARD ST 2, Portland, OR 97217

Save
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2.5
Building Area
888 sq ft
Price/Sq Ft
$281/sq ft
Year Built
2024
County
Multnomah
Annual Tax
$4,271 (2025)
HOA
$30 / monthly
Days on Market
18 days
Open House
None scheduled

Monthly payment

$1,971 per month

  • Principal & interest$1,533
  • Property taxes$356
  • HOA dues$30
  • Home insurance$52
  • Utilities
Down payment10% ($24,990)
Home price$249,900
Loan details30-yr fixed, 7.24%

10% down · 30-year fixed · 7.24% rate · 7.341% APR (est.)

Rate: Freddie Mac weekly average, as of 10/29/2026. Estimate by Shawn Realty, not RMLS data.

Description

In the heart of Kenton, I offer a fresh path to homeownership, with potential no money down, 100% financing options for qualified buyers making me a compelling alternative to renting. Behind my modern exterior, lofty ceilings, expansive double pane windows and durable hard surface flooring bring light and continuity to an inviting two level layout. My kitchen features solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry and an extensive tile backsplash, flowing naturally into the dining and living areas. An electric fireplace anchors the living room, while my private fenced patio and yard create space to garden, entertain, relax or enjoy time with pets. A convenient half bathroom completes the main level. Upstairs, I offer two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a primary ensuite, along with detailed bathtub tile, thoughtful storage and washer and dryer hookups. Energy efficient mini split heating and cooling keeps things comfortable year round, while low monthly HOA dues add to the appeal. Beyond my front door, an 85 Walk Score and perfect 100 Bike Score put Kenton Park, Kenton Library, Posies Café, Northport, Kenton Station, Fred Meyer and New Seasons Market at Arbor Lodge within easy reach. The nearby Kenton/N Denver Avenue MAX station provides Yellow Line access to downtown Portland and beyond. My list price is for buyers eligible for Portland Housing Bureau's System Development Charge (SDC) Exemption Program.

Facts & Features

Property TypeResidential
Sub-TypeCondominium
Bedrooms2
Total Baths2.5
Full Baths2
Partial Baths1
Building Area (sq ft)888
Year Built2024
Stories2
Garage Spaces0
CountyMultnomah
SubdivisionKENTON
Elementary SchoolPeninsula
Middle SchoolOckley Green
High SchoolJefferson
HeatingHeat Pump, Mini Split
CoolingHeat Pump, Mini Split
AppliancesDishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Solid Surface Countertop, Stainless Steel Appliance, Tile
Interior FeaturesHigh Ceilings, Hookup Available, Laundry, Wallto Wall Carpet
Exterior FeaturesFenced, Patio
Style2 Stories, Townhouse
RoofComposition
Fireplaces1
ViewYes
Lot FeaturesLevel
ParkingOn Street
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic Water
Association Fee$30
Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
Annual Taxes$4,271
Tax Year2025
Original List Price$249,900
RMLS #609279934

Virtual tour

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors (not RMLS data).

Listed by Darryl Bodle • Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

Contact: 503-709-4632

Listing updated: Nov 1, 2026 at 12:12am

Source: RMLS #609279934

The content relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the IDX program of the RMLS of Portland, Oregon. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Shawn Realty are marked with the RMLS logo, and detailed information about these properties includes the name of the listing brokers. Listing content is copyright © 2026 RMLS, Portland, Oregon.

All information provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

This content last updated on 11/01/2026 02:31. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by RMLS.

Ask Shawn Yu about this home

Shawn Yu, Shawn Realty · 503-515-4499

Shawn Yu (Shawn Realty) is not the listing agent for this home.

Terms & Privacy

Call 503-515-4499 Text me